St. Ignatius Ministry Schedule

May & June 2018

   

Ministry Schedule for May and June 2018

May 5, 2018

Sat. 4:00 PM

Eucharistic Minister

Marty Dumont - Carlene Dumont

Richard Gagne, Arlene Fall,

Claire Menard

Lector

Richard Boulanger – Elise Chabot

 

May 6, 2018

Sun. 7:00 AM

Eucharistic Minister

Laurene Wenner, William Wenner

Lector

Steven C. Potter

 

Sun. 9:00 AM – First Eucharist

Eucharistic Minister

Janet Jacobson, Bonnie Constantakos,

Peggy Corey, Denise Gauthier,

Judy Benway

Lector

Mark Marashio – John Farrell

 

May 10, 2018 – Ascension of the Lord

Thurs. 12 noon – Holy Trinity

Eucharistic Minister

Peggy Corey, Kevin Cavanaugh

Norman Carignan, Denise Gauthier

Lector

Barbara Boggiano – Sylvia Johns

 

Thurs. 7PM – St. Martin

Eucharistic Minister

Arlene Fall, Naly Sip, Judy Benway,

Armand Croteau, Alice Croteau

Lector

Richard Boulanger – Claire Menard

 

May 12, 2018

Sat. 4:00 PM

Eucharistic Minister

Betty Mayo – Elise Chabot

Vivianne Desrosiers, Richard Boulanger,

Naly Sip

Lector

Dennis Letourneau – Sylvia Johns

 

May 13, 2018

Sun. 7:00 AM

Eucharistic Minister

Norman Carignan, Chun Carignan

Lector

Eric Mommsen

 

Sun. 9:00 AM

Eucharistic Minister

Kelly Gravel, Judy Benway

Roland Dumont, Roger Berube,

Ellen Berube

Lector

Blanche Therrien – Phil Munck

 

May 19, 2018

Sat. 4:00 PM

Eucharistic Minister

Claire Menard – Richard Gagne

Peggy Corey, Marty Dumont,

Carlene Dumont

Lector

Rochelle Gagne – Richard Boulanger

 

May 20, 2018

Sun. 7:00 AM

Eucharistic Minister

Bonnie Constantakos, Steven J. Potter

Lector

Steven C. Potter

 

Sun. 9:00 AM

Eucharistic Minister

Kelly Gravel, Naly Sip, Judy Benway,

Alice Croteau, Armand Croteau

Lector

Patrick Farrell – John Farrell

 

May 26, 2018

Sat. 4:00 PM

Eucharistic Minister

Betty Mayo – Arlene Fall

Kevin Cavanaugh, Vivianne Desrosiers,

Naly Sip

Lector

Sylvia Johns – Claire Menard

 

May 27, 2018

Sun. 7:00 AM

Eucharistic Minister

Laureen Wenners, William Wenners

Lector

Eric Mommsen

 

Sun. 9:00 AM

Eucharistic Minister

Judy Benway, Cathy Berube,

Roland Dumont, Richard Boulanger

Ellen Berube

Lector

Phil Munck – Mark Marashio

 

          

June 2, 2018

Sat. 4 PM

Eucharistic Minister

Kevin Cavanaugh – Peggy Corey

Elise Chabot, Bea LaChance

Claire Menard

Lector

Dennis Letourneau – Richard Boulanger

June 3, 2018

Sat. 7:00 AM

Eucharistic Minister

Norman Carignan – Chun Carignan

Lector

Steven C. Potter

 

Sun. 9:00 AM

Eucharistic Minister

Cathy Berube – Ellen Berube

Naly Sip – Kelly Gravel

Judy Benway

Lector

Patrick Farrell – John Farrell

 

June 9, 2018

Sat. 4:00 PM

Eucharistic Minister

Arlene Fall – Betty Mayo –

Vivianne Desrosiers – Elise Chabot

Peggy Corey

Lector

Dennis Letourneau – Sylvia Johns

 

June 10, 2018

Sun. 7:00 AM

Eucharistic Minister

Bonnie Constantakos – Steven J. Potter

Lector

Eric Mommsen

 

Sun. 9:00 AM

Eucharistic Minister

Naly Sip – Judy Benway

Roger Berube – Ellen Berube

Roland Dumont

Lector

Richard Boulanger - Mark Marashio

 

June 16, 2018

Sat 4:00 PM

Eucharistic Minister

Peggy Corey – Richard Boulanger

Carlene Dumont – Marty Dumont

Denise Gauthier

Lector

Sylvia Johns – Elise Chabot

 

 

 

 

  

 

 

 

June 17, 2018

Sun, 7:00 AM

Eucharistic Minister

Laurene Wenners – William Wenners

Lector

Eric Mommsen

 

Sun. 9:00 AM

Eucharistic Minister

Alice Croteau - Armand Croteau

Ellen Berube - Roger Berube

Cathy Berube

Lector

Ann Gagne – Blanche Therrien

 

June 23, 2018

Sat. 4:00 PM

Eucharistic Minister

Peggy Corey – Kevin Cavanaugh –

Bea LaChance – Claire Menard

Richard Gagne

Lector

Jeanne Lavoie – Rochelle Gagne

 

June 24, 2018

Sun:7:00 AM

Eucharistic Minister

Norman Carignan – Chun Carignan

Lector

Eric Mommsen

 

Sun. 9:00 AM

Eucharistic Minister

Naly Sip – Judy Benway

Roger Berube – Ellen Berube

Roland Dumont

Lector

Richard Boulanger - Mark Marashio

 

June 30, 2018

Sat. 4:00 PM

Eucharistic Minister

Marty Dumont - Carlene Dumont

Richard Gagne – Arlene Fall

Betty Mayo

Lector

Rochelle Gagne – Sylvia Johns

 

July 1, 2018

Sun, 7:00 AM

Eucharistic Minister

Bonnie Constantokos – Steven J. Potter

Lector

Eric Mommsen

 

Sun. 9:00 AM – St. Martin’s

Eucharistic Minister

Judy Benway – Naly Sip

Carlene Plante - Kelly Gravel

Cathy Berube

Lector

Mark Marashio– Phil Munck

 

 

 

 

 

Reminder to Ministers:

If you are unable to fulfill your scheduled ministry, please arrange for a replacement from the list of contacts.

 

 

Thank you for your ministry

 

   

 

     

 

     

          

     

 

 

        

 

 

                 

   

 

     
     
 

 

   
     
 

July and August 2017

Ministry Schedule